News & Calendar


Beyond YOUR School Day - Clubs

Early Learning Program

F i n e A r t s

Lower School

A T H L E T I C S
Fall Sports:

Cheerleading (Gr 3-6)
Football (Gr 3-6)
LAX Development Camp (Gr 3-6)
Volleyball (Gr 3-6)

Winter Sports:

Basketball (Gr 3-6)
Eagle Skipper Jump Rope (1-4)

Spring Sports:

Lacrosse (Gr 3-6)
Track & Field (K-6)

ATHLETICS WEBSITE

 

 

 

O T H E R

Beak Squad Robotics - FLL (Gr 4-6)
Geography Bee (Gr 4-8)
Learning Fair (Gr K-3)
Mathematical Minds (Gr 4-6)
Spelling Bee (Gr 5-8)
Upper E Socials (Gr 4-6)

 

Upper School

F i n e A r t s

Upper 7-8

Upper 9-12

Art Club (Gr 9-12)
Arts Open Studio (Gr 9-12)

Chapel Team (Gr 9-12)
CHCA Dance Academy (Gr 9-12)
Improv Troupe "Off the Cuff" (Gr 9-12)
International Thespian Society (Gr 9-12)
Private Music Lessons: CHCA Faculty (Gr 7-12)
Private Music Lessons: Musical Arts Center (Gr 7-12)
Student Production Team (Gr 9-12)
Theatre: Early Fall Production (Gr 7-12)
Theatre: Late Fall Production (Gr 9-12)
Theatre: Spring Musical (Gr 9-12)
Theatre: Academy Night Live Variety Show (Gr 9-12)
Theatre: The One Act (Gr 7-9)

Summer Music and Arts Camps

General Arts Audition Information (Gr 9-12)

A T H L E T I C S
Fall Sports:

Cheerleading
Cross Country
Football
Golf
Soccer
Tennis
Volleyball

Winter Sports:
Basketball
Swimming and Diving

Spring Sports:

Baseball
Lacrosse
Tennis
Track & Field
Softball

ATHLETICS WEBSITE

O T H E R

Upper 7-8

Upper 9-12

Academic Team (Gr 9-12)
After Prom (Gr 9-12)

Beak Squad Robotics - FRC (Gr 9-12)
CHCA Connect (Gr 9-12)
Debate Team (Gr 9-12)
NHS (National Honor Society (Gr 11-12)
Peer Advisors (Gr 11-12)
Phi Nu (Gr 10-12)
Student Council (Gr 9-12)
Student Organized Service (Gr 9-12)
Ultimate Frisbee (Gr 9-12)

Armleder School

F i n e A r t s
A T H L E T I C S
All Year:
Cincinnati Squash Academy (Gr 4-6)

Fall Sports:

Cheerleading (Gr 3-6)
Football (Gr 3-6)
LAX Development Camp (Gr 3-6)
Volleyball (Gr 3-6)

Winter Sports:
Basketball (Gr 3-6)

Spring Sports:

Lacrosse (Gr 3-6)
Track & Field (Gr K-6)


Athletics Website

O T H E R
Armleder Honor Society (Gr 4-6)
Armleder Eyewitness News Team (Gr K-6)
Armleder Student Council (Gr 4-6)
Bible Bowl (Gr 3-5)
Card Committee (PK-Gr K, Gr 1-6)
GipGiT (Girls in Pearls and Guys in Ties) (Gr 4-6)
M2SE (Minorities in Math, Science and Engineering) (Gr 4-6)

Facebook

    Twitter

      Instagram