Student Hub

Alerts


Beyond YOUR School Day

Early Learning Program

F i n e A r t s

Lower School

F i n e A r t s

After School Art Enrichment (Gr 1-5)
ArtBeat Festival Choir (Gr K-2 and Gr 3-4)
Artists Guided Studio (Gr 5-8)
CHCA Dance Academy (Gr K-1, Gr 2-3,Gr 4-5, Gr 6-8)
Genesis Jazz (Gr 6-8)
Melody Makers (Gr 3-4)
Musical Theater Production (Gr 5-8)
Premier Pops (Gr 6-8)
Private Music Lesson Program (PK3 - Gr 4)
Private Music Lessons (Gr 5-12)
String Ensemble (Gr K-4)
Strings Club (Gr 6-8)
Vocal Ensemble (Gr 2-3)

A T H L E T I C S
Fall Sports:

Cheerleading (Gr 3-6)
Football (Gr 3-6)
LAX Development Camp (Gr 3-6)
Volleyball (Gr 3-6)

Winter Sports:
Basketball (Gr 3-6)
Eagle Skipper Jump Rope (1-4)

Spring Sports:

Lacrosse (Gr 3-6)
Track & Field (K-6)

ATHLETICS WEBSITE

O T H E R

American Heritage Girls (Gr 1-6)
Bible Quiz Club (Gr K-4)
Book Buddies (Gr 5)
FIRST LEGO League (FLL) Robotics (Gr 5-6)
Geography Bee (Gr 5-8)
Learning Fair (Gr K-4)
Mathematical Minds (Gr 4-6)
SOS Juniors (Gr 4-6)
Spelling Bee (Gr 5-8)
Upper E Socials (Gr 4-6)

Upper School

F i n e A r t s

Upper 7-8

Upper 9-12

Anime Club (Gr 9-12)
Art Club & Visual Arts Open Studio (Gr 9-12)
Chapel Band (Gr 9-12)
CHCA Dance Academy (Gr 9-12)
Early Fall Play (Gr 9-12)
Fall Play (Gr 9-12)
Improv Troup "Off the Cuff" (Gr 9-12)
Late Spring Variety Show (Gr 9-12)
Private Music Lessons (Gr 5-12)
Spring Musical (Gr 9-12)
Student Production Team (Gr 9-12)

A T H L E T I C S
Fall Sports:

Cheerleading
Cross Country
Football
Golf
Soccer
Tennis
Volleyball

Winter Sports:
Basketball
Swimming and Diving

Spring Sports:

Baseball
Lacrosse
Tennis
Track & Field
Softball

ATHLETICS WEBSITE

O T H E R

Upper 7-8

FIRST Tech Challenge Robotics (Gr 7-8)
Geography Bee (Gr 5-8)
Girls Talk Bible Study (Gr 7-8)
MATHCOUNTS (Gr 7-8)
NJHS (National Junior Honor Society) (Gr 7-8)
SOS Minis (Gr 7-8)
Spanish Club (Gr 7-8)
Spelling Bee (Gr 5-8)
Student Government (Gr 7-8)

Upper 9-12

Academic Team (Gr 9-12)
After Prom (Gr 9-12)
Beak Squad Robotics (Gr 9-12)
Chinese Calligraphy Club (Gr 9-12)
Debate Team (Gr 9-12)
Mu Alpha Theta (Gr 9-12)
NHS (National Honor Society (Gr 11-12)
Peer Advisors (Gr 11-12)
Student Council (Gr 9-12)
Student Organized Service (Gr 9-12)
Video Editing (Gr 9-12)

Armleder School

F i n e A r t s
A T H L E T I C S
All Year:
Cincinnati Squash Academy (Gr 4-6)

Fall Sports:

Cheerleading (Gr 3-6)
Football (Gr 3-6)
LAX Development Camp (Gr 3-6)
Volleyball (Gr 3-6)

Winter Sports:
Basketball (Gr 3-6)

Spring Sports:

Lacrosse (Gr 3-6)
Track & Field (Gr K-6)


Athletics Website

O T H E R
American Heritage Girls (Gr 1-6)
Armleder Student Council (Gr 4-6)
M2SE (Minorities in Math, Science and Engineering) (Gr 4-6)
National Elementary Honor Society (Gr 4-6)

Facebook

Loading from Facebook...

Twitter

CHCA Instagram