Early Learning

Early Learning Alerts

Back to School 2017-2018
  • For school-specific info (like summer reading, class lists, supply lists, etc.) go to the school webpage (Early Learning, Lower School, etc.) then find the Back to School header.
  • For All School Info (lunch, medical forms and uniforms, etc.) used all school year, chose the webpage from the All School dropdown.

If you see something we've missed, email Webmaster@chca-oh.org and we'll see if we can get it added ASAP!

Reminder: Check out our shareCHCA and Family Referral Program!

Early Learning Information

Back To School 2017-2018

Summer Hours: 06/05/17 - 06/30/17 M-F 8:00 a.m. - 4:30 p.m.
Office reopens 08/01/17

2017-2018 Class Lists will be available from your teacher when school starts.

School Supplies - 2 ways to purchase:
  1. Order online and supplies are waiting in the classroom (school code: CIN008) closes 06/30/17 at 11:59 p.m.
  2. Purchase items from list


Back to School Party
Save the Date Info

1st Day of School Schedule: All Grades


School Year

Email the Front Office:

Early Learning

Attendance Line 247-9944 x800 (Call by 9:00 a.m.)

16-17 Daily Schedule

16-17 Parent Handbook

16-17 Volunteer Handbook

16-17 Extended Absence form

Campus Location and School Hours

Blake Lindner Thompson Early Childhood Learning Center
11312 Snider Road
Cincinnati, OH 45249 (map)

(for Armleder Early Learning Program location and hours, click here.)

PK2-PK4

Full-Day (8:30* a.m. - 6:00 p.m.)
School-Day (8:30* a.m. - 3:00 p.m.)
Half-Day (8:30* a.m. - 12:00 p.m.)


*Complimentary care is available from 7:00 a.m. - 8:30 a.m, subject to space availability.

Holiday and snow day care is available. Questions? Contact Admissions@chca-oh.org.

Early Learning Events

There are no calendar events to display

Beyond the Early Learning School Day

Early Learning Faculty & Staff

1 2 > showing 1 - 12 of 13 constituents

Jamie Beachy

Jamie Beachy
Departments: Early Childhood

Sandy Breitholle

Sandy Breitholle
Departments: Program Administration

Heather Briggs

Heather Briggs
Departments: Early Childhood

Laura Carr

Laura Carr
Departments: Program Administration

Ivette Crichton

Ivette Crichton
Departments: Early Childhood

Vicki Dick

Vicki Dick
Departments: Early Childhood

Sandy Drees

Sandy Drees
Departments: Early Childhood

Chrystal Kehl

Chrystal Kehl
Departments: Early Childhood

Amy Lautner

Amy Lautner
Departments: Fine Arts Visual

Jen Lessek

Jen Lessek
Departments: Early Childhood

Holly McNutt

Holly McNutt
Departments: Program Administration

Misty Meyer

Misty Meyer
Departments: Early Childhood
1 2 > showing 1 - 12 of 13 constituents

Early Learning News

Facebook

Loading from Facebook...